The “Khirman” company which has been operating in the food sector of the Azerbaijan Republic since 1997 has taken a worthy place in the market with its various products. It has gained sympathy of big range of customers by using natural raw materials and applying the latest technologies in the production of flour and bakery products, condensed and boiled-condensed milk products, butter and other dairy products. Fully satisfaction of customers with the products of our company which are being manufactured   in accordance with the international and local standards was impetus to sell our products not only in our local market but also export to Turkish, Iranian, Georgian, and Libyan markets. For the first time only the "Khirman" company has begun local production of condensed and boiled-condensed milk products in the country and has managed to maintain its leadership in this area.
The “Khirman” Company has extensive manufacturing infrastructure around the country: mill complex, bakery plant, milk production plant in Baku, raw milk reception points in Khachmaz and Imishly and cold storage complex with international standards for supply of fruit and vegetables and other food products.
Always being prone to innovations the “Khirman” company understands that in order to be competitive in the globalized world permanent work and application of the latest innovations are very important points and the company is doing its best for achieving targeted level.
Although our products are being manufactured in accordance with the 9001:2008 standard quality system of the  International Organization for Standardization,  the work has begun to expand in order to achieve  ISO 22000 standard quality system which will guarantee the highest quality  standard to our products . The achievement of this standard in a very short period of time is considered to be one of the top priorities of the company.
Thus, as the Khirman family, our best accomplishment is our customers' satisfaction and we value it forever.